Istanbul Comics & Art Festival will be held for the first time this year at St. Joseph Social Club. The festival will take place from September 8rd-10th and will feature the most prominent cartoonists, comic books, animations, illustrations, graffiti artists, and alternative performing arts.

goz

MANİFESTO

  • Take a little break from the ongoing digital revolution.
  • Step into a world where you’ll come face to face with drawing and art; somewhere you can discover the extent of your creativity.
  • Get drawn into discussions between world-famous caricaturists and other artists and join performance artist and illustrator workshops.
  • Remember that our digital-era habits have their roots in the years when analogue prevailed.
  • And enjoy participating in the creative process.

WELCOME TO ICAF

lucha

WHAT WILL YOU FIND THERE?

Comic Books

Discover the old and new values of the world of illustration from the city’s best comic book stores and publishers, as well as collectors’ special selections.

Workshop & Seminars

Let professionals teach you about anything that piques your curiosity in comic book workshops, paper sculpture art, 3D printing, and all other things regarding illustrative arts.

Animation

Set yourself free in the colors and images of the animation world at the Poolside Animation Night Zone where there will be a selection of Turkish and international animation works.

Music

For those who love trying something different, top up your energy with all-day-long hip-hop, funk, and R&B performances on the ICAF stage.

tv

SÖYLEŞİ PROGRAM

SAAT

SEMİNER AÇIKLAMA

NEREDE?

14:30 – 15:30

İrfan Sayar Söyleşi

All SainT Kilisesi

15:45 – 17:00

Ethem Onur Bilgiç, Furkan Birgün Söyleşi

All SainT Kilisesi

17:00 – 19:00

GeekYapar Söyleşi

All SainT Kilisesi

SAAT

SEMİNER AÇIKLAMA

NEREDE?

12:00 – 13:30

Cem Güventürk, Selçuk Ören, Sümeyye Kesgin Yeni Nesil Genç Çizerler

All SainT Kilisesi

13:45 – 15:15

Beril Ateş Söyleşi

All SainT Kilisesi

15:30 – 17:00

Emrah Ablak Söyleşi

All SainT Kilisesi

17:00 – 18:00

Kutlukhan Perker Söyleşi

All SainT Kilisesi

18:15 – 19:15

Devrim Kunter Söyleşi

All SainT Kilisesi

SAAT

SEMİNER AÇIKLAMA

NEREDE?

12:00 – 13:00

Sedat Girgin Söyleşi

All SainT Kilisesi

13:15 – 14:45

Ali Paşaoğlu, Çağıl Ömerbaş, Esen Karol Dünya Kurmak

All SainT Kilisesi

15:00 – 16:30

Erdil Yaşaroğlu Çizginin Sahne Arkası

All SainT Kilisesi

16:45 – 18:15

Hicham Habchi Canlı Çizim- Söyleşi

All SainT Kilisesi

18:15 – 19:30

Yıldıray Çınar Canlı Çizim- Söyleşi

All SainT Kilisesi

WORKSHOP PROGRAM

SAAT

ATÖLYE

NEREDE?

10:00 – 14:00

Bez Çanta Boyama Atölyesi

Edding Stand

10:00 – 20:00

VR Deneyim Alanı

Apollo Stand

11:00- 14:45

Hand Lettering Workshop

Faber Castell Stand

12:00 – 14:00

Defter Yapım Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

14:00 -16:00

Web Comic Workshop

İCAF Workshop Alanı

15:00 – 16:00

Hand Lettering Workhop

İCAF Workshop Alanı

15:00 – 17:00

Rock Painting Atölyesi

Edding Stand

16:00 -19:45

Marker Workshop

Faber Castell Stand

16:00- 20:00

Draw Box

İCAF Workshop Alanı

17:00 – 18:00

Porselen Boyama Atölyesi

Edding Stand

20:00 – 22:00

İCAF AÇILIŞ PARTİSİ : Da Poet, Grup Ses, Bant Mag Dj Set

Bant Mag Havuz / Bina Kadıköy

SAAT

ATÖLYE

NEREDE?

10:00 – 14:00

Bez Çanta Boyama Atölyesi

Edding Stand

10:00 -20:00

VR Deneyim Alanı

Apollo Stand

11:00 – 14:45

Marker Workshop

Faber Castell Stand

12:00- 14:00

Defter Yapım Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

12:00- 14:00

Kolaj Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

12:00- 14:00

Mandala Atölyesi

14:00 -16:00

İllustrasyon Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

14:00 -16:00

Fanzin Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

15:00 – 16:00

Marker Workshop

İCAF Workshop Alanı

15:00 – 17:00

Rock Painting Atölyesi

Edding Stand

16:00 – 19:45

Hand Lettering Workshop

Faber Castell Stand

16:00 – 19:00

Stencil Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

16:00 – 18:00

Paper Cutting Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

16:00 – 18:00

Kolaj Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

17:00 – 18:00

Porselen Boyama Atölyesi

Edding Stand

18:00 – 20:00

Mandala Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

18:00 – 20:00

Origami Wall Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

18:00 – 20:00

Sulu Boya Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

ZAMAN

ATÖLYE

NEREDE?

10:00 – 14:00

Bez Çanta Boyama Atölyesi

Edding Stand

10:00 -20:00

VR Deneyim Alanı

Apollo Stand

11:00- 14:45

Hand Lettering Workshop

Faber Castell Stand

12:00 – 14:00

Fanzin Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

12:00 – 14:00

e² Genç Mühendisler – Lego® Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

12:00 – 14:00

Web Comic Workshop

İCAF Workshop Alanı

12:00 – 14:00

Paper Cutting Workshop

İCAF Workshop Alanı

14:00 – 16:00

Tektonik Animasyon Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

14:00 – 17:00

Stencil Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

15:00 – 16:00

Hand Lettering Workshop

İCAF Workshop Alanı

15:00 – 17:00

Rock Painting Atölyesi

Edding Stand

16:00 – 19:45

Marker Workshop

Faber Castell Stand

16:00 – 18:00

Sulu Boya Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

16:00 – 18:00

İllustrasyon Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

16:00 – 18:00

Mandala Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

17:00 – 18:00

Porselen Boyama Atölyesi

Edding Stand

18:00 – 20:00

Çizgi Roman Çizim Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

18:00 – 20:00

Karakter Atölyesi

İCAF Workshop Alanı

ANİMASYON PROGRAM

ANİMASYON GÖSTERİMİ

NEREDE?

 SEANSLAR : 14:00 – 15:15  15:45 – 17:00    17:30 – 18:45   20:00 – 21:15

Havuz Başı

Anete Melece, Analysis Paralysis, 9′, İsviçre 2016

Havuz Başı

2- Victoria Vincent, Cat City, 3′, Amerika, 2017

Havuz Başı

3- Chintis Lundgren, Life with Herman H. Rott, Hırvatistan, 11′, Estonya 2016

Havuz Başı

4-Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, Negative Space, 5′, Fransa 2017

Havuz Başı

5- Greg Sharp, The Future 2′, Avustralya 2017

Havuz Başı

6- Georges Schwizgebel, Jeu 3’30”, İsviçre 2006

Havuz Başı

7- Robert Loebel, The Wind 4′, Almanya 2013

Havuz Başı

8- David Dell’Edera, Balcony 6′, Macaristan 2016

Havuz Başı

9- Steffen Bang Lindholm, Less Than Human 6’30”, Danimarka 2017

Havuz Başı

ANİMASYON GÖSTERİMİ

NEREDE?

SEANSLAR : 14:00 – 15:15  15:45 – 17:00    17:30 – 18:45   20:00 – 21:15

Havuz Başı

1- Elli Vuorinen,Sore Eyes For Infinity 11’35”, Finlandiya 2016

Havuz Başı

2- Çağıl Harmandar, The Stretch 2′, Amerika 2016

Havuz Başı

3- Nicolas Ménard, Wednesday With Godard 4’30”, İngiltere 2016

Havuz Başı

4- Gökalp Gönen, Altın Vuruş 9′, Türkiye 2015

Havuz Başı

5- Marcie LaCerte, Summer of Love 3′, Amerika 2017

Havuz Başı

6- Murat Can Kurşun, Yerebatan Sarnıcı 5′, Türkiye 2014

Havuz Başı

7-Mark Baker, The Village 15′, İngiltere 1993

Havuz Başı

8-Tolga Tarhan, ”O” 3′, Türkiye 2017

Havuz Başı

9- Pelin Kırca, Aysız Bir Gece 3’30”, Türkiye 2016

Havuz Başı

ANİMASYON GÖSTERİMİ

NEREDE?

SEANSLAR : 14:00 – 15:15  15:45 – 17:00    17:30 – 18:45   20:00 – 21:15

Havuz Başı

1. Alan Holly, CODA 9′, İrlanda 2014

Havuz Başı

2. Jonathan Hodgson, Nightclub 6′, İngiltere 1983

Havuz Başı

3.Matthew Walker, John & Karen 3’30”, İngiltere 2007

Havuz Başı

4. Elli Vuorinen, Sore Eyes For Infinity 11’35”, Finlandiya 2016

Havuz Başı

5. Marcie LaCerte, Summer of Love 3′, Amerika 2017

Havuz Başı

6. Asya Aizen, Ground Floor 2′, İsrail 2014

Havuz Başı

7.Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, Negative Space, 5′, Fransa 2017

Havuz Başı

8. Felix Colgrave, Double King 10′, Avustralya 2017

Havuz Başı

9. Jennifer Zheng, Tough 5′, İngiltere 2016

Havuz Başı

10. Parallel, Charles X – Can You Do It? 3′, Fransa 2016

Havuz Başı

sprey
tv

OUR SUPPORTERS

PARTICIPANTS

HOW TO GET THERE?

To get directions to the event areas: Istanbul, “where you are” you wrote.

Yol tarifini görmek için Yönü ve Yolculuk Modunu soldaki formdan girin.

location-icon

Saint Joseph’liler Derneği Sosyal Tesisleri Club Quartier

Hülya Sokak No:5 34710 Moda Kadıköy İstanbul

email-icon

Contact

info@icaf.com.tr

+90 216 469 48 58

back to top